Hello Dear Readers In this article, we are going to look at the 50 Biggest Stockbrokers in India based on active clients.

(Last Updated on 31-July-2020)

50 Biggest Stockbrokers in India (By no. of Active Clients) –

No.Stock Broker NameActive ClientsActive Clients Growth
(in July 2020)
1.ZERODHA BROKING LIMITED21,26,417+1,85,124
2.ICICI SECURITIES LIMITED11,43,871+25,036
3.RKSV SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (Upstox)7,77,754+47,896
4.ANGEL BROKING LIMITED7,66,811+86,721
5.HDFC SECURITIES LTD.7,48,575+18,707
6.KOTAK SECURITIES LTD.6,38,807+33,987
7.5PAISA CAPITAL LIMITED5,65,778+31,123
8.SHAREKHAN LTD.5,63,191+10,294
9.MOTILAL OSWAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED4,12,137+15,562
10.AXIS SECURITIES LIMITED3,02,150+18,772
11.SBICAP SECURITIES LIMITED2,69,452+2,818
12.IIFL SECURITIES LIMITED2,34,856+6,389
13.KARVY STOCK BROKING LTD.1,95,465-19,807
14.GEOJIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED1,68,854+2,623
15.EDELWEISS BROKING LIMITED1,35,450+3,576
16.RELIANCE SECURITIES LIMITED1,18,865-1,044
17.SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LTD.1,17,618+2,352
18.RELIGARE BROKING LIMITED1,14,003+2,072
19.NIRMAL BANG SECURITIES PVT. LTD.1,03,547+7,540
20.MARWADI SHARES AND FINANCE LIMITED84,639+709
21.VENTURA SECURITIES LTD.78,280+1,374
22.ANAND RATHI SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS LIMITED74,118+865
23.TRADEBULLS SECURITIES (P) LTD.61,650-496
24.SAMCO SECURITIES LIMITED60,418+2,983
25.ALICE BLUE FIN SVCS P LTD60,162+9,359
26.JAINAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED57,051+1,341
27.IDBI CAPITAL MARKETS & SECURITIES LTD.51,261-483
28.MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL LIMITED50,653+1,118
29.ADITYA BIRLA MONEY LIMITED46,343+1,131
30.INDIABULLS SECURITIES LIMITED43,466-763
31.JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED42,509+437
32.MASTER CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED40,473+593
33. SWASTIKA INVESTMART LIMITED40,201+1520
34.BONANZA PORTFOLIO LTD.38,320+560
35.INTEGRATED ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED37,985-100
36.CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED37,918+2,227
37.SHCIL SERVICES LIMITED33,659+849
38.ASTHA CREDIT & SECURITIES (P) LTD27,464
32,516
+5,052
39.ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED31,727+197
40.GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LIMITED31,313+640
41.NJ INDIA INVEST PRIVATE LIMITED29,832+1,699
42.VNS FINANCE & CAPITAL SERVICES LTD.27,104
28,208
+1,104
43.SHRI PARASRAM HOLDINGS PVT. LTD.26,692+116
44.GOODWILL WEALTH MANAGEMENT PVT LTD26,634+1692
45.PRABHUDAS LILLADHER PVT. LTD.26,188+542
46.SHRIRAM INSIGHT SHARE BROKERS LIMITED25,987+447
47.LKP SECURITIES LTD.25,967+141
48.SURESH RATHI SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED25,959+195
49.PROFITMART SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED25,714+2,204
50.ACML CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED20,091+183

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here